Vanik Margaryan is a partner in AM Law Firm. He also holds the position of an Advocate at the Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia. Additionally, he serves as a member of the board of the Association of Arbitrators of the Republic of Armenia.
Overview of professional experience
With a professional career spanning 13 years, Vanik has successfully handled numerous significant transactions and licensing processes, providing legal assistance to both local and international investors. He is also recognized for his expertise in representing clients in various disputes. In 2015, Vanik became a licensed mediator and obtained accreditation from the Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR). Since 2016, he has also been a patent attorney specializing in trademarks.
Since 2019, Vanik has been actively involved in teaching at the Academy of Advocates of Armenia (formerly known as the School of Advocates). In addition, he conducts training courses designed for lawyers.