On the initiative of the Ministry of Justice, the Advisory Committee of the new Arbitration Center established in Armenia was formed, which aims to provide professional support for the creation of the center.
According to the message of the Ministry of Health, 26 famous international and national specialists in the field of arbitration were included in the advisory committee. Moreover, after the creation of a new arbitration center, the members of the Advisory Committee can be considered as candidates and arbitrators for the members of the Arbitration Council of the new center.
Representatives of various countries with well-established arbitration practices, such as the United States of America, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Sweden, Singapore, China (Hong Kong), the United Arab Emirates, and the Russian Federation, as well as representatives with experience in well-known arbitration institutions, were involved in the advisory committee.