During her business trip to London, Tatevik Matinyan, Director of the Arbitration and Mediation Center of Armenia (AMCA), met with H.E. Mr. Varuzhan Nersesyan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
In their meeting, they discussed the role of AMCA in safeguarding and enhancing the credibility of international investments. They also discussed the ways to effectively communicate information about this independent arbitration center to investors relocating from Great Britain to Armenia.
Ambassador Nersesyan emphasized the importance of the efficient functioning of arbitration institutions both domestically and in international relations.
Independent arbitration centers play a crucial role in improving a country’s investment climate, a mission that AMCA is dedicated to fulfilling.