Master’s degree, Yerevan State University, Economics
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Eastern Washington University, Entrepreneurship & finance
Overview of professional experience
🔷 Hranush Aghayan has shared her expertise internationally, consulting on consumer ADR schemes, mediation, and adjudication for several foreign countries, including Kyrgyzstan, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Russia, and Ukraine.
🔷 From 2009 to 2018, she served as the Head of the Case Handling and Investigating Group at the Office of Financial System Mediator of Armenia. Her earlier roles included working as a researcher at the Central Bank of Armenia, where she developed financial consumer protection and education projects. She also served as the Head of the Presidential Special Initiatives Unit at the Office of the President of Armenia, overseeing various projects and initiatives while coordinating international relations.
🔷 In 2019, she co-founded Luyser CJSC, a company specializing in residential and commercial development, construction, and property management.