An independent and professional arbitration center operating in the country is of vital importance for business development and establishment.
Considering this circumstance, the Arbitration and Mediation Center of Armenia continues meetings with representatives of the business sector, emphasizing their awareness. During the meetings, representatives of various business sectors discussed what arbitration is, how disputes are resolved in AMCA, and what possible mechanisms exist for alternative dispute resolution.
We thank our partner organization, the Armenian Businessmen Association, for organizing the two-day meetings with businesses.
❗️If you want to receive free consultation to resolve your dispute through arbitration, you can register for upcoming meetings organized by the Center by writing to our page or by calling 011-201-410.