Tigran Dadunts is the Director of “Center for Legislation Development” where he is managing the process of supporting the development of the regulatory policy of the Republic of Armenia in the field of judicial and legal reforms, including arbitration and mediation. He also serves as a Chairman of the Board of Trustees of Arbitration and Mediation Center of Armenia as a representative of one of the co-founders of the center.
Tigran holds LLB and LLM from Yerevan State University, Faculty of Law, currently doing his PhD and lecturing at the same university. Tigran started his professional career in 2015 from banking sector then joined “Center for Legislation Development” in late 2017. He has also had part-time law expertise jobs for different local and international organizations.
For several years Tigran has participated in various international arbitration moot competitions both as a national team member and the team coach, including in Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot and Frankfurt Investment Arbitration Moot Court.