Master of Arts in History, Pázmány Péter University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Science
Bachelor of Social Science, Armenian State Pedagogical University, Faculty of History and Social Science
Overview of professional experience
🔷 Throughout her career, Tatevik gained a lot of experience in different institutions. She worked as a senior administrative specialist at Armenian State Pedagogical University, Department of Logic and Philosophy from 2020 to 2021. Tatevik was a debate judge at the Jinishian Memorial Foundation within the framework of the Youth Engaged in Civic Society program. From September 2023 to December 2023, she worked as a project officer at the JMF.
🔷 Tatevik is the author of three scientific articles, and she has participated in numerous scientific conferences and summer schools, such as the Corporate Social Responsibility in Legal, Moral, and Economic Context summer school in Budapest, the Yerevan Academy for Linguistics and Philosophy summer school in AUA, the Movements and Transformations of Armenians in the 20th and at the Beginning of the 21st century international conference in Yerevan, etc.
🔷 She is also a co-founder of the Pathway to NGO and worked as a trainer on civic activism and media literacy in the project of ARTasovor Krtutyun.