Mher Baghdasaryan in the role of Office manager Specialist, oversees technical staff, manages procurement processes, maintains the office infrastructure, assists with financial management, and handles public relations activities.
Bachelor Degree in Public Administration, Yerevan State University, Faculty of International relations
🔷 Mher Baghdasaryan is a public administration professional with a diverse background in project coordination, organizational governance, and fundraising. Since October 2022, he has been serving as a Project Coordinator at the Institute of Liberal Politics, where he excels in coordinating project implementations, supervising media monitoring results, and preparing narrative reports.
🔷 Mher is the chairman of “Pathway to” NGO since May 2022, where he effectively manages finances, addresses legal matters, and actively engages in fundraising efforts. Prior to this, he co-founded and served as the Development Manager at the “Havasar” startup from May 2020 to January 2023, showcasing his expertise in financial management, fundraising, research, and legal affairs. Mher’s professional journey also includes his role as an interviewer at “Breavis” CJSC from February 2020 to May 2021.