Civil Mediation, Labour Mediation, Family Mediation
LL.B, Moscow New Law Institute
Overview of professional experience
🔷 Anahit Tamrazyan is an accomplished legal professional with a diverse background and a commitment to dispute resolution. In 2015 Anahit became a Licensed Mediator of the Ministry of Justice of Armenia, enhancing her skills in alternative dispute resolution. She later joined the Chamber of Advocates of the RA, where she served as an advocate and advocate assistant, gaining valuable experience in legal practice.
🔷 Renowned for her exceptional expertise in mediation, Anahit has received appointments from the Court of First Instance of the Republic of Armenia for mediating cases. In this capacity, she has achieved significant success, mediating and successfully resolving four cases through the establishment of settlement agreements. Anahit has also been appointed as a mediator by the RA Court of Appeals, which resulted in three additional settlement agreements.
🔷 Beyond her courtroom engagements, Anahit has displayed skillful negotiation capabilities, facilitating three or more out-of-court settlement agreements that were subsequently approved by the court.
🔷 Anahit’s commitment to professional development is evident through her participation in various courses, programs, and conferences. She has engaged in training on mediation, conflict resolution, family law, and international human rights standards, among other subjects.