Gohar is an experienced professional with a diverse background in finance and accounting. Currently, she holds the position of Head of the Accounting Department and Chief Accountant at Basic Corporation LLC, a prominent retail company in Armenia and Georgia.
Prior to her leadership role at Basic Corporation, Gohar served as an Assistant to the Chief Accountant at Armsweet LLC, refining her accounting skills at a confectionery factory. Her experience also extends to Eurowagen LLC, where she worked as an Accountant for the exclusive importer-distributor of Volkswagen AG products.
Gohar initiated her career at VALLETTA LLC, specializing in wholesale and retail trade, and later contributed to the assessment of dollarization in Armenia as a Researcher at the Central Bank. With a track record of proficiency in financial management and a foundation in research and marketing, Gohar has built a successful career in the corporate landscape.