Member of the Governing Council of the Anti-Corruption Coalition of CSOs. Development of information, telecommunication and high technologies and interests protection. Optimization of contracts, contract agreement processes optimization, modification of dozens of legal acts; Arkadi Sahakyan is an Author of proposals for revision in the tax and customs spheres, Legislation for the Development of E-Commerce in Armenia, Co-author of initiatives, Mobile Numbers in Armenia implementation and implementation of transportability service /MNP – change of mobile operator without changing the number/
Arkadi Sahakyan is a member of the management board of the anti-corruption coalition of RA CSOs. He is a co-author of legislative initiatives for the development of e-commerce in Armenia. He is the director of “UITE Modern Military Industry Expert Group,” LLC. Arkadi Sahakyan is a member of the Qualification Commission of the RA General Prosecutor’s Office. Since 2016, he has been on the management board of the anti-corruption coalition of the CSO of RA. As part of the coalition, he participated in the study of the international experience regarding the criminalization of illicit enrichment. From 2021 to 2022, Arkadi Sahakyan was the chairman of the management board of the anti-corruption coalition of RA CSOs. Since 2014, he has participated in the development of the RA “On State Support to the Information Technologies Sector” law. Since 2015, he has been a member of the certifying committee for granting tax exemptions to entrepreneurs within the framework of the above-mentioned law. He participated in the implementation of the “Fact-Based Reform Advocacy” program, within the framework of which the website was developed and launched. Arkadi Sahakyan participated in the introduction and implementation of the service of mobile number portability in Armenia. In August–December 2012, he was the executive director of the Union of Operators Providing Mobile Number Portability Services. He was the deputy director-coordinator of the ABA/CEELI “Legal Clinic” of the Northern University of Yerevan from 2004 to 2005. He is the author of suggestions for modifications to a number of laws regarding customs and taxes.