Civil Law, Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy and Insolvency Litigation, Corporate Litigation
LL.M., National Academy of Sciences of RA, Yerevan
G.D.L., French University in Armenia, Yerevan (Joint degree with Jean Moulin Lyon 3 University, Lyon)
Arbitrator, School of Arbitrators of RA, Yerevan
🔷 Irina Danielyan is a Counsel and Director in Rybalkin, Gortsunyan, Dyakin and Partners (RGD) Yerevan office and specializes in domestic and international arbitration and litigation.
🔷Irina Danielyan holds a dual bachelor’s degree from the French University in Armenia Foundation (UFAR) and the Jean Moulin Lyon 3 University, located in France. She has graduated from the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia with a master’s degree in law with a specialization in civil and common law. In addition, as a graduate of the Law School of the Republic of Armenia, she also has extensive experience as a licensed attorney-at-law.
🔷As a multilingual attorney-at-law, Irina Danielyan represented clients’ interests not only in national courts, but also in international judicial bodies, including international arbitration courts, the European Court of Human Rights, etc. She also frequently advises clients in litigation and has huge experience in matters relating to the enforcement of arbitration awards. Her special experience is in disputes related to corporate, contractual, and banking law.