IT Law, International Investment Law, International Commercial Arbitration, Commercial Law, ADR, International Trade Law
LL.M, American University of Armenia, International Investment Law & International Commercial Arbitration
LL.M, University of Amsterdam, International & European Law: International Trade & Investment Law (ITIL)
Bachelor’s degree in Statistics (BS), Armenian State University of Economics
🔷 Aram Aghababyan is the CEO and co-founder of CaseLens and is a member of the Arbitrators’ Association of Armenia. Previously, he served as a Coordinator of the Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) clinic at the LLM Program of the American University of Armenia. Simultaneously, he holds the pivotal role of Product Manager at ACX International. Aram’s journey features key positions, including Chief Operating Officer at SUPERBOT and Project Manager at both SUPERBOT and SFL – We Do Software.
🔷 Aram’s professional interests encompass cutting-edge areas of law and technology, including AI and blockchain in arbitration, legal tech, and e-evidence in arbitration. Aram’s professional journey spans multiple AI and blockchain companies. His roles have been multifaceted, ranging from data collection management to project and product management, marketing, and sales.