“Vis International Commercial Arbitration” moot court-competition, the team of Yerevan State University was declared the winner of the round held in Tbilisi, occupying the first place, and Anahit Aloyan was declared the best speaker. We hosted the team representing Yerevan State University in Vis international moot at the Arbitration and Mediation Center of Armenia Arbitration and Conciliation Center. The coaches of the YSU team are Davit Gharibyan and Mane Markosyan, who made a great contribution to the success of the team.
YSU Faculty of Law Dean Gagik Ghazinyan expressed his gratitude to the center and highlighted the importance of such support in the preparation and establishment of future specialists.
During the meeting, students shared their impressions and their victory. Director of the Center Tatevik Matinyan wished the team success during the match in Vienna.
The YSU team’s participation in the Vis international commercial arbitration trial competition, as the team that showed the best results last year, is financed by the Armenian Center for Arbitration and Conciliation.